Language
Select your language
Set your preferred language.
Language
English
skip to main content
skip to navigation
Skip to Navigation
Walker Hackensack Akeley Secondary School
Login
District
Principals Corner
Staff
School Documents
Students
Contact
B
Katie
Benjamin
6th Grade Teacher/Assistant Volleyball & Girls Basketball Coach
Aimee
Bouchard
HS Art Teacher/Prom Advisor
Codee
Brace
HS Social Worker
Kim
Brown
HS Paraprofessional
Jackie
Bruns
K-8 Assistant Principal
Jen
Buie-Sumption
HS Social Worker
C
Levi
Capesius
HS Choir Teacher/Assistant Speech Coach & Vocal Coach
Courtney
Carlson
6-12 Band, Band Contest & Summer Band Teacher
Kylie
Carlson
HS Special Ed Teacher
Lea
Cermak
HS Social Studies
Tom
Cooper
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 6-12 Principal
D
Janae
DeClusin
North Homes Mental Health
Katelin
DeLorenzo
HS Online Education Coordinator/Drama & Assistant Speech Coach
Joann
Diamond
HS Paraprofessional
F
David
Fjeldheim
Industrial Technology Teacher
H
Bryn
Hatten
MS Science Teacher/Yearbook Advisor, JH Student Council
William
Hornung
6th Grade Teacher
Hannah
Huff
PreK-12th Itinerant Occupational Therapist
J
Elizabeth
Jepson
HS FACS Teacher
Sarah
Johnson
HS Social Worker
Theresa
Jordan
Indian Ed Paraprofessional
K
Patty
Knight
HS Spanish Teacher/Spanish Club Advisor
Kim
Konerza
PreK-12th Deaf and Hard of Hearing
L
Shawn
Ludwig
HS Special Ed Teacher/JH Girls Basketball & JH Baseball Coach
M
Colby
Marich
HS Physical Education/Health/Head Wrestling/Assistant Track/JH High Football Coach
Thomas
McIver
HS Dean of Students
Jeremy
Medina
HS Building Substitute Teacher/ Head Boys Basketball Coach
Nathan
Munson
MS Science Teacher
Stephanie
Munson
MS English Teacher
N
Brea
Naeseth
HS English Language Arts Teacher/Prom & NHS Advisor
Richard
Nelson
HS Paraprofessional
Lacey
Nosbisch
6th Grade Teacher
O
Ben
Offerman
HS English Teacher/Senior Advisor/Head Speech Coach & Tech Lead
Susan
Olsen
HS Reading Interventionist
Mary
Overlie
MS Special Ed Teacher
P
Debbie
Petersen
HS Science Teacher\NHS Advisor\Senior Advisor
Aaron
Pfeiffer
HS Social Studies/Head Football & Track Coach
Sheri
Pickar
HS Math Teacher
Sandra
Powers
HS Paraprofessional
Jane
Proffit
6-12 Administrative Assistant
R
Paul
Raddatz
MS Social Studies Teacher/Assistant Football Coach
Pat
Richter
HS Math Teacher/Head Baseball & Girls Basketball Co-Coach
Lisa
Roddy
MS Special Ed Teacher
Hanna
Rodenbaugh
PreK-12th Itinerant ASD Teacher
Jennifer
Roethke
PreK-12th Occupational Therapy Assistant
S
Paul
Schroeder
MS Math Teacher\Student Council Advisor/JH Football Coach
Bonnie
Sea
HS Physical Education Teacher
Lindsey
Slavin
HS Special Ed Teacher
Kristine
Sorenson
HS Science Teacher
Cody
Stevenson
HS Physical Education Teacher/Assistant Football Coach
Violet
Sundermeyer
North Homes Mental Health
V
Zach
Virnig
Leech Lake Behavioral Health
Kevin
Voeller
HS Business Teacher/Assistant Football Coach
W
Rachel
Warg
HS Math Intervention Teacher
Erin
Wark-May
Speech Language Pathologist
Jeannie
Wood
HS Attendance Secretary
Z
Emily
Zipoy
MS STEM Teacher
Home
Account
SchoolFeed
Menu